Bonspiels in and around the Ottawa Valley         Submit a Bonspiel

 

OCTOBER

NGCC Denn Ice Men’s Invitational
A Denn Ice Tour Event   FLYER
North Grenville Curling Club
October 12-14, 2018
David Brown 819-592-2367 (text)

U21 Crystal Slam
Centre Sportif Robert Rochon de Gatineau
and Buckingham Curling Club
October 12-14, 2018
Registration opens June 2018

Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
Centre Sportif Robert Rochon de Gatineau
and Buckingham Curling Club
October 17-21, 2018
32 Elite Men's Teams and 32 Open Class Teams
Register on line.

OVCA Junior Superspiel Qualifier
Almonte Curling Club   FLYER
October 19-21, 2018
Jodi Horton

President's Memorial Senior Open
Pembroke Curling Centre   FLYER
October 27-28, 2018
Emile Robert 613-732-0905

NOVEMBER

Curling for a Cause
Ottawa Hunt & Golf Club  FLYER
Saturday, November 3rd, 2018
Bill Duck

LCA Centennial District 2 Playdowns
at Ottawa Area clubs   FLYER
November 6-8, 2018
Championship Final at Hudson November 14
Sue Stacey 613-821-3481

U18 Navy Cashspiel
Saturday, November 10, 2018  FLYER
Dawn Butler or Tom Kelly navyjunior@hotmail.com

Secker Ross & Perry Eastern Ontario Championship - Men's and Open
Cataraqui Golf & Country Club  FLYER
November 16-18, 2018

Ottawa Colts Curling Series - Stop #2
Rideau Curling Club
Saturday, November 17, 2018
Register on line

LCA Bantam (U15) and Junior (U18) Girls
RA Curling Club  Bantam Entry  |  Junior Entry
Sunday, November 18, 2018
Ann Perry 613-797-5987

Buckingham Mixed Bonspiel
November 22-25, 2018  FLYER
Stéphane Paquette 819-281-9705

1000 Islands Men's Cash Spiel
Gananoque Curling Club  FLYER
November 23-25, 2018
Jayne Curtis 613-382-3281

Pembroke U15 and U18
Cash on the Wall Bonspiel  FLYER
Saturday, November 24th, 2018
Becky Downey

 

 


DECEMBER

LCA Challenge
Manotick Curling Center
December 1-2, 2018 Flyer available soon
Sue Stacey 613-821-3481

Doubles Invitational Spiel (Open Format)
RA Curling Club   FLYER |  REGISTRATION
December 2, 2018
John Cooper  613-290-7045

Grandmothers/Great Aunts Bonspiel
RCN (Navy) Curling Club  FLYER
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
Betty Toniello 613) 574-0761

Gore Mutual School Curling Zone 1
Winchester Curling Club
December 6-7, 2018  Registration
Contact Bill Ferrier at 613-264-6120

Gore Mutual School Curling Zone 2 & 3
Carleton Place Curling Club  Registration
Zones 2 & 3 December 7-8, 2018
Contact Paul Raymond at 613-291-5038

Ottawa Colts Curling Series - Stop #3
North Grenville Curling Club
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Register on line

JANUARY

Metcalfe Mushroom Madness
Mixed Cash Bonspiel  FLYER
January 2-6, 2019
Nanette Fliesser 613-853-9377

 LCA Stanley Gauthier (under 6 years curling) Russell Curling Club  FLYER
January 12-13, 2019
Diane Beauchamp 613-829-9012

 LCA Lady Tweedsmuir (double teams)
Arnprior Curling Club  FLYER
January 26-27, 2019
Joyce Sinclair 613-692-0194
Championship Final at RCMP February 17

FEBRUARY

Crystal Heart Curling Classic
February 7-10, 2019  FLYER
Maureen Harris 613-322-3094
Senior division is full - wait list only

 LCA McCallum-Filly (U8 years curling)
RA Curling Club   FLYER
February 23-24, 2019
Jane Evernden 613-599-9076

MARCH

LCA Evening Ladies Gillies Wallingford
Morrisburg Curling Club  FLYER
March 2-3, 2019
Louise Howe 613-226-4039
Championship final March 24 at Ormstown QC

LCA Macdonald Patterson Roy
Ottawa area clubs  FLYER
March 19-22, 2019
Jane Evernden 613-599-9076