Bonspiels in and around the Ottawa Valley         Submit a Bonspiel

 

NOVEMBER

Secker Ross & Perry Eastern Ontario Championship - Men's and Open
Cataraqui Golf & Country Club  FLYER
November 16-18, 2018

Ottawa Colts Curling Series - Stop #2
Rideau Curling Club
Saturday, November 17, 2018
Register on line

LCA Bantam (U15) and Junior (U18) Girls
RA Curling Club  Bantam Entry  |  Junior Entry
Sunday, November 18, 2018
Ann Perry 613-797-5987

Buckingham Mixed Bonspiel
November 22-25, 2018  FLYER
Stéphane Paquette 819-281-9705
This event is full - wait list only

1000 Islands Men's Cash Spiel
Gananoque Curling Club  FLYER
November 23-25, 2018
Jayne Curtis 613-382-3281

Rideau Little Rock Bonspiel
Saturday November 24, 2018  FLYER
Pierre Mondor 613-232-9665

Pembroke U15 and U18
Cash on the Wall Bonspiel  FLYER
Saturday, November 24th, 2018
Becky Downey

DECEMBER

LCA Challenge
Manotick Curling Center
December 1-2, 2018  FLYER
Must be members of a club that pays LCA dues.
Sue Stacey 613-821-3481

Brokerlink Open Cash Spiel
Renfrew Curling Rink   FLYER
Saturday, December 1, 2018  
Phil Marcella at 613-432-5182

Doubles Invitational Spiel (Open Format)
RA Curling Club   FLYER |  REGISTRATION
December 2, 2018
John Cooper  613-290-7045

Grandmothers/Great Aunts Bonspiel
RCN (Navy) Curling Club  FLYER
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
Betty Toniello 613) 574-0761

Gore Mutual School Curling Zone 1
Winchester Curling Club
December 6-7, 2018  Registration
Contact Bill Ferrier at 613-264-6120

Gore Mutual School Curling Zone 2 & 3
Carleton Place Curling Club  Registration
Zones 2 & 3 December 7-8, 2018
Contact Paul Raymond at 613-291-5038

Governor General's Trophy - Double Team
Ottawa Hunt & Golf Club  FLYER
Sunday, December 8, 2018
Register on line Info - contact Bill Woods
Championship Final Sunday February 17 at RCMP

Ottawa Colts Curling Series - Stop #3
North Grenville Curling Club
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Register on line

Christmas Bonspiel
Ottawa Curling Club   FLYER
Friday, December 28, 2018
Archie Smith  819-459-3918

 

 


JANUARY

Metcalfe Mushroom Madness
Mixed Cash Bonspiel  FLYER
January 2-6, 2019
Nanette Fliesser 613-853-9377

Carleton Place New Curlers Bonspiel
(first year participants)
Saturday, January 5, 2019 FLYER
Trudy Winterburn

22nd Annual Senior Men's Invitational Bonspiel
RCMP Curling Club   FLYER
Wednesday, January 9, 2018
Paul Adams 613-749-7086

LCA Stanley Gauthier (under 6 years curling) Russell Curling Club  FLYER
January 12-13, 2019
Must be members of a club that pays LCA dues
Diane Beauchamp 613-829-9012

Ottawa Colts Series - Stop #4
Buckingham Curling Club
January 12-13, 2019
Registration on line

Day Men's Invitational Bonspiel
Carleton Heights Curling Club  FLYER
January 16, 2019
Jeff Sanderson 613-224-6224

OVCA Mixed Bonspiel
January 17-20, 2019
Register on line
Peter Smith 613-435-1836

Rideau Men's Classic
January 25-27, 2019  REG FORM
Registration details
Pierre Mondor 613-232-9665

6th Annual Diresco Mixed Bonspiel
Navan Curling Club  FLYER
January 25-27, 2019  ENTRY FORM
Contact Contact: 613-797-1630 or
navan.bonspiel@gmail.com

LCA Lady Tweedsmuir (double teams)
Arnprior Curling Club  FLYER
January 26-27, 2019
Must be members of a club that pays LCA dues
Joyce Sinclair 613-692-0194
Championship Final at RCMP February 17

FEBRUARY

Ottawa Colts Series - Stop #5
RA Centre
February 2-3, 2019
Registration on line

Crystal Heart Curling Classic
February 7-10, 2019  FLYER
Maureen Harris 613-322-3094
Open division draw 1 and Senior division are full - wait list only

Russell Ladies Bonspiel
Saturday, February 16, 2019  FLYER
Sharon Courneyea 613-443-3208

Richard Kargus Men's Cash Bonspiel
Russell Curling Club   FLYER
February 22-24, 2019
Ken Sullivan 613-325-7255

LCA McCallum-Filly (U8 years curling)
RA Curling Club   FLYER
February 23-24, 2019
Must be members of a club that pays LCA dues
Jane Evernden 613-599-9076

MARCH

LCA Evening Ladies Gillies Wallingford
Morrisburg Curling Club  FLYER
March 2-3, 2019
Must be members of a club that pays LCA dues
Louise Howe 613-226-4039
Championship final March 24 at Ormstown QC

LCA Macdonald Patterson Roy
Ottawa area clubs  FLYER
March 19-22, 2019
Must be members of a club that pays LCA dues
Jane Evernden 613-599-9076